SkyscraperPage Forum

SkyscraperPage Forum (https://skyscraperpage.com/forum/index.php)
-   Completed Requests (https://skyscraperpage.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=82)
-   -   BUILDING REQUEST: Rosenberg Building | Boston | BUILT | 50M (https://skyscraperpage.com/forum/showthread.php?t=247204)

NorthshoreCity Jun 15, 2021 10:01 PM

BUILDING REQUEST: Rosenberg Building | Boston | BUILT | 50M
 
Official sources: http://www.bostonplans.org/planning/...medical-center
https://www.bidmc.org/patient-and-vi...-around-campus

Building Name: Rosenberg Building
Other Names: West Clinical Center
Street Address: 1 Deaconess Road
City: Boston
Zip/Postal Code: 02215
State/Province: Massachusetts
Country: United States
• Developer: BIDMC
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):
• Connected to the Farr Building by a 5 storey glass sky bridge.
• The roof of this building hosts the Helipad for Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center.

Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 42.33799526852843, -71.10882101189218

Heights--
- roof: 50M (source: BPDA [Boston Planning & Development Agency] - http://www.bostonplans.org/getattach...3-22b8bf4d61f5 - page 21)
- top floor: 34.1M (source: BPDA [Boston Planning & Development Agency] - http://www.bostonplans.org/getattach...3-22b8bf4d61f5 - page 21)

Current Building Status: Built

Construction Dates--
- finished: 2001

Above ground floors: 8
Underground floors: 1
Gross Floor area: 30,686m2

Structure Type(s): Highrise
Building Use(s): Hospital, retail, office
Building Style(s): Postmodern
Building Materials: Glass, steel, brick, granite, metal

Dylan Leblanc Jun 17, 2021 12:34 AM

Done - https://skyscraperpage.com/cities/?buildingID=132035


All times are GMT. The time now is 2:54 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.