SkyscraperPage Forum

SkyscraperPage Forum (https://skyscraperpage.com/forum//index.php)
-   Taiwan (https://skyscraperpage.com/forum//forumdisplay.php?f=49)
-   -   Kaohsiung | Kao Yung - The World | 104.35m x 2 | 342ft x 2 | 26 fl x 2 (https://skyscraperpage.com/forum//showthread.php?t=236134)

pttwarrior Oct 7, 2018 4:33 PM

Kaohsiung | Kao Yung - The World | 104.35m x 2 | 342ft x 2 | 26 fl x 2
 
1.

Official sources:
http://kaoyung-ky.com.tw/buildcase_det.php?id=109

Unofficial sources:

Building Name: Kao Yung - The World A

Native Name: 高永 大船入港 A

Other Names:

Street Address:


City: Kaohsiung 高雄 가오슝 เกาสง
Country: Taiwan 台湾 대만 ไต้หวัน
Official Building Website URL: http://kaoyung-ky.com.tw/buildcase_det.php?id=109
Developer: Kao Yung Construction Co.,Ltd


Coordinates (with decimal fraction):22.607834, 120.302041

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof:
- top floor:
- architectural: 104.35m (95.35m + roof protrusion 9m)

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): U/C

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished:

Above ground floors: 26
Basement floors:
Gross Floor area:
Unit count:

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential / parking garage

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2.

Official sources:
http://kaoyung-ky.com.tw/buildcase_det.php?id=109

Unofficial sources:

Building Name: Kao Yung - The World B

Native Name: 高永 大船入港 B

Other Names:

Street Address:


City: Kaohsiung 高雄 가오슝 เกาสง
Country: Taiwan 台湾 대만 ไต้หวัน
Official Building Website URL: http://kaoyung-ky.com.tw/buildcase_det.php?id=109
Developer: Kao Yung Construction Co.,Ltd


Coordinates (with decimal fraction):22.607834, 120.302041

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof:
- top floor:
- architectural: 104.35m (95.35m + roof protrusion 9m)

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): U/C

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished:

Above ground floors: 26
Basement floors:
Gross Floor area:
Unit count:

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential / parking garage

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


https://i.ytimg.com/vi/7wM6Q2ipD4M/maxresdefault.jpg

http://pic.mygonews.com/fetch.php?v=...pg&t=newsPhoto

http://www.kaoyung-ky.com.tw//upload...171117msg4.jpg

pttwarrior Oct 12, 2018 2:15 PM

Kaohsiung | Kao Yung - The World | 104.35m x 2 | 342ft x 2 | 26 fl x 2


Video Link

pttwarrior Mar 18, 2019 8:44 AM

Kaohsiung | Kao Yung - The World | 104.35m x 2 | 342ft x 2 | 26 fl x 2 | T/O

https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4912/...4c296762_c.jpg

https://farm5.staticflickr.com/4875/...ea9b5f1a_c.jpg

https://farm8.staticflickr.com/7866/...e1f1a79d_c.jpg

a1818da, taiwan city forum

Taiwan 台湾 대만 ไต้หวัน
Kaohsiung 高雄 가오슝 เกาสง

pttwarrior Apr 22, 2019 4:34 PM

Kaohsiung | Kao Yung - The World | 104.35m x 2 | 342ft x 2 | 26 fl x 2 | T/O
高永 大船入港

https://scontent.fkhh1-2.fna.fbcdn.n...f8&oe=5D1CBEAB

https://scontent.fkhh1-1.fna.fbcdn.n...f6&oe=5D1964BD

CH3Fang, taiwan city forum

Taiwan 台湾 대만 ไต้หวัน
Kaohsiung 高雄 가오슝 เกาสง

pttwarrior May 20, 2019 8:54 AM

Kaohsiung | Kao Yung - The World | 104.35m x 2 | 342ft x 2 | 26 fl x 2 | T/O
高永 大船入港

https://images2.imgbox.com/6a/52/uoVTwbCo_o.jpg

https://images2.imgbox.com/82/1b/nvvq3Gvz_o.jpg

https://images2.imgbox.com/30/4e/UqxphrzD_o.jpg

Leo214, taiwan city forum

Taiwan 台湾 대만 ไต้หวัน
Kaohsiung 高雄 가오슝 เกาสง

pttwarrior Jan 15, 2020 7:35 PM

https://images2.imgbox.com/09/c2/H7ZUI4N8_o.jpg

https://images2.imgbox.com/79/4a/60dtfa1x_o.jpg

https://images2.imgbox.com/53/e6/O1sBxRQA_o.jpg

fat, taiwan city forum

pttwarrior Jan 15, 2020 7:40 PM

https://images2.imgbox.com/da/cc/JXHWqucd_o.jpg

https://images2.imgbox.com/62/05/BsviFUZl_o.jpg

https://images2.imgbox.com/2b/2e/FjPaM0x4_o.jpg

https://images2.imgbox.com/9e/0a/LfbUy0Ud_o.jpg

https://images2.imgbox.com/d0/71/IxOL7KGK_o.jpg

https://images2.imgbox.com/39/4e/vXJnnEnJ_o.jpg

https://images2.imgbox.com/34/13/YTwxsa5Q_o.jpg

fat, taiwan city forum


All times are GMT. The time now is 4:06 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.