SkyscraperPage Forum

SkyscraperPage Forum (https://skyscraperpage.com/forum/index.php)
-   Completed Requests (https://skyscraperpage.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=82)
-   -   Request - King's Palace in Kaohsiung (https://skyscraperpage.com/forum/showthread.php?t=248712)

hikari Oct 14, 2021 1:13 AM

Request - King's Palace in Kaohsiung
 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Building Name: King's Palace
Native Name: 京城大苑
Street Address: No. 625, Mengzih Rd., Zuoying Dist., Kaohsiung City , Taiwan (R.O.C.)
City: Kaohsiung
Country: Taiwan

Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 22.677689, 120.303163

Heights--
PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCES FOR HEIGHTS, OTHERWISE WE WILL ASSUME THEY ARE ESTIMATES AND HEIGHTS NOT BE SHOWN.
Reminder: (Use Meters)
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 108.95 m
- top floor:
- other heights:

- Source / Comments: CPAMI (kaohsiung 107-02413)

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started: 2013
- finished: 2018
- destroyed:

Above ground floors: 29
Underground floors: 6
Gross Floor area: 64.838 m²
Unit count: 284

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): Residential

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dylan Leblanc Oct 14, 2021 5:34 PM

Done - https://skyscraperpage.com/cities/?buildingID=134922


All times are GMT. The time now is 7:15 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.