SkyscraperPage Forum

SkyscraperPage Forum (https://skyscraperpage.com/forum/index.php)
-   Taiwan (https://skyscraperpage.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=49)
-   -   Kaohsiung | J.Plaza | 106.7m | 29 fl | U/C (https://skyscraperpage.com/forum/showthread.php?t=244196)

pttwarrior Oct 10, 2020 1:56 PM

Kaohsiung | J.Plaza | 106.7m | 29 fl | U/C
 
Kaohsiung | J.Plaza | 106.7m | 29 fl | U/C


Building Name: Chen Yan - J. Plaza

Native Name: 城揚 - J. Plaza

Street Address: No. 146, Qixian 2nd Rd., Qianjin Dist., Kaohsiung City 801, Taiwan

City: Kaohsiung 高雄 가오슝 เกาสง

Country: Taiwan 台湾 대만 ไต้หวัน


Developer: Chen Yan Construction Group

Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 22.633715, 120.297041


Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof:
- top floor:
- architectural: 106.7m



Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): U/C

Construction Dates--
- started:
- finished:

Above ground floors: 29
Basement floors: 6
Gross Floor area:
Unit count: 261

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential / parking garage


https://images2.imgbox.com/b2/d2/zYQ89nqm_o.jpg

Leo214, taiwan city forum

pttwarrior Nov 8, 2020 6:47 AM

Kaohsiung | J.Plaza | 106.7m | 29 fl | U/C

https://scontent-tpe1-1.xx.fbcdn.net...c6&oe=603DFB3D

FB高都觀測站

Kaohsiung 高雄 가오슝 เกาสง
Taiwan 台湾 대만 ไต้หวัน

pttwarrior Dec 3, 2020 1:41 PM

Kaohsiung | J.Plaza | 106.7m | 29 fl | T/O

https://scontent-tpe1-1.xx.fbcdn.net...ce&oe=603EEC41

https://scontent-tpe1-1.xx.fbcdn.net...79&oe=603EC16D

FB高都觀測站

Kaohsiung 高雄 가오슝 เกาสง
Taiwan 台湾 대만 ไต้หวัน

Ifactwo Dec 14, 2020 8:52 AM

My aunt live nearby that building. I am happy it was beautifully built already.

pttwarrior Feb 1, 2021 12:50 PM

Kaohsiung | J.Plaza | 106.7m | 29 fl | T/O

https://scontent-tpe1-1.xx.fbcdn.net...4a&oe=603C97D1

https://scontent-tpe1-1.xx.fbcdn.net...ed&oe=603C0301

FB高都觀測站

Kaohsiung 高雄 가오슝 เกาสง
Taiwan 台湾 대만 ไต้หวัน


All times are GMT. The time now is 7:00 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.