HomeDiagramsDatabaseMapsForum About
     

Go Back   SkyscraperPage Forum > Diagrams & Database > Building Requests & Database Corrections > Building request, Oswiecim.


Thread: Building request, Oswiecim. Reply to Thread
Click here to collapse/expand this section → Forum Rules:  Third-party articles and images must be properly formatted and credited
Your Username: Click here to log in
Human Verification
Title:
  
Message:
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

Topic Review (Newest First)
     
     
Sep 15, 2020 1:58 PM
Skyscraperking1566 Building Name: 3 Maja 11
Street Address: 3 Maja 11
City: Oświęcim
Country: Poland
Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 50°02'10.8"N 19°13'47.0"E

Heights--
- roof: 36.5 (estimated)

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): built

Above ground floors: 12

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential
Building Style(s): modernism
------------------------------------------------
Building Name: 3 Maja 3
Street Address: 3 Maja 3
City: Oświęcim
Country: Poland
Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 50°02'08.8"N 19°13'50.8"E

Heights--
- roof: 36.5 (estimated)

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): built

Above ground floors: 12

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential
Building Style(s): modernism
------------------------------------------------
Building Name: Józefa Nojego 10
Street Address: Nojego 10
City: Oświęcim
Country: Poland
Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 50°02'04.3"N 19°13'52.8"E

Heights--
- roof: 36.5 (estimated)

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): built

Above ground floors: 12

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential
Building Style(s): modernism
------------------------------------------------
Building Name: Nojego 8
Street Address: Józefa Nojego 8
City: Oświęcim
Country: Poland
Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 50°02'06.0"N 19°13'52.2"E

Heights--
- roof: 36.5 (estimated)

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): built

Above ground floors: 12

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential
Building Style(s): modernism
------------------------------------------------
Building Name: Nojego 6
Street Address: Józefa Nojego 6
City: Oświęcim
Country: Poland
Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 50°02'07.0"N 19°13'50.2"E

Heights--
- roof: 36.5 (estimated)

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): built

Above ground floors: 12

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential
Building Style(s): modernism
------------------------------------------------
Building Name: 3 Maja 23
Street Address: 3 Maja 23
City: Oświęcim
Country: Poland
Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 50°02'08.2"N 19°13'48.3"E

Heights--
- roof: 36.5 (estimated)

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): built

Above ground floors: 12

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential
Building Style(s): modernism
------------------------------------------------
Building Name: 3 Maja 21
Street Address: 3 Maja 21
City: Oświęcim
Country: Poland
Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 50°02'09.4"N 19°13'46.9"E

Heights--
- roof: 36.5 (estimated)

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): built

Above ground floors: 12

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential
Building Style(s): modernism
------------------------------------------------
Building Name: 3 Maja 19
Street Address: 3 Maja 19
City: Oświęcim
Country: Poland
Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 50°02'10.1"N 19°13'44.8"E

Heights--
- roof: 36.5 (estimated)

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): built

Above ground floors: 12

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential
Building Style(s): modernism
------------------------------------------------
Building Name: Szarych Szeregów 8
Street Address: Szarych Szeregów 8
City: Oświęcim
Country: Poland
Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 50°02'08.7"N 19°12'23.6"E

Heights--
- roof: 36.5 (estimated)

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): built

Above ground floors: 12

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential
Building Style(s): modernism
------------------------------------------------
Building Name: Szarych Szeregów 6
Street Address: Szarych Szeregów 6
City: Oświęcim
Country: Poland
Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 50°02'09.9"N 19°12'23.3"E

Heights--
- roof: 36.5 (estimated)

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): built

Above ground floors: 12

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential
Building Style(s): modernism
Aug 12, 2020 3:13 PM
Skyscraperking1566 Official sources: https://www.urbanity.pl/malopolskie/...-synthos,b3371

Building Name: Synthos Office
Native Name: Biurowiec Synthos
Street Address: Chemikow 1
City: Oświęcim
Country: Poland
Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):
City's tallest building
Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 50°02'10.3"N 19°15'18.4"E

Heights--
- antenna: 45 (estimated)
- roof: 40 (estimated)

Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): built

Above ground floors: 12

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): office
Building Materials: postmodernism
     
     

All times are GMT. The time now is 3:46 PM.

     

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.